SECURITY AND PRIVACY POLICY

COLLECTION, DATA PROCESSING, SECURITY AND PRIVACY POLICY (GDPR)




As part of the use of its services STUDIODEV SARL (30 RUE DES VERGERS - LE XENIUM / ECOSPACE - 67120 MOLSHEIM - France) as data controller , is likely to collect and process personal data about you.

STUDIODEV SARL is committed to respecting the rules of protection of the privacy of its customers, prospects and visitors to its websites and mobile.

All the processing of personal data implemented within the framework of the services complies with the applicable local regulations on the protection of personal data .

STUDIODEV SARL undertakes to ensure that the collection and processing of your data, carried out from the sites www.le-sportif.com , www.le-sportif.ca , registration4all.com , www.studiodev.com comply with the general data protection regulations (RGPD) and the Data Protection Act (provisions of the law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978 amended and the General Data Protection Regulation "EU Regulation 2016/679" or "RGPD").

The security of your data is a priority for us . We process personal data in such a way as to ensure appropriate security, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using technical or organizational measures appropriate (integrity and confidentiality).

When the web pages are in secure HTTPS mode, the security protocol makes it possible to encrypt the content of exchanges between the browser and the database servers. Thus, the personal data entered and sent via the forms cannot be read by third parties during their transfer.

Our online forms are displayed on secure HTTPS pages.

Our secure payment system is subcontracted to our bank which has all the guarantees of security, and is secured by secure communication in HTTPS .

The General Data Protection Regulation ( RGPD ) is a European regulation applicable since May 25, 2018. Voted by the European Parliament in 2016, its application is worldwide. The body responsible for ensuring compliance with its application in France is the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).

The purpose of these regulations is to ensure the control and protection of personal data for all individuals that they disseminate when browsing the web.

STUDIODEV SARL implements the internal procedures necessary to educate its employees and ensure compliance with these rules within its organization , in order to ensure the proper application of these rules.

Each form or teleservice limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary (data minimization) and indicates in particular:

- what are the objectives of collecting this data (registration for a sporting event, contact form, product order, subscription to the Newsletter)

- whether these data are mandatory or optional for the management of your request

- who will be able to read it (organizer, timekeeper, invoicing service, after-sales service, suppliers, carriers)

- your Computer and Freedoms rights and how to exercise them with the company STUDIODEV SARL


Personal data collected as part of the services offered on the sites www.le-sportif.com , www.le-sportif.ca , registration4all.com , www.studiodev.com are processed according to secure protocols and allow STUDIODEV SARL to manage requests received in its computer applications.


To steer the governance of personal data in our company, we have appointed a data protection officer: Régis ROSENSTIEHL .

He is a true conductor who carries out a mission of information, advice and internal control . The delegate is a major asset in understanding and respecting the obligations of the regulation, in dialogue with the data protection authorities and in reducing the risk of litigation.

Within the framework of the GDPR, we maintain complete internal documentation on the processing of personal data and we ensure this processing complies with legal obligations .

We have precisely identified the different processing of personal data, the categories of personal data processed, the objectives pursued by the data processing operations, the actors (internal or external) who process this data in a data processing register. personal .

We do not transfer the data collected outside the European Union.

For any information or exercise of your data protection rights on the processing of personal data managed by the company STUDIODEV SARL, you can contact its data protection officer (DPO):

- by Email: dpo@studiodev.com

- or by signed letter accompanied by a copy of an identity document to the following address:
STUDIODEV SARL
For the attention of the delegate for data protection (DPO)
30 RUE DES VERGERS
LE XENIUM / ECOSPACE
67120 MOLSHEIM
FRANCE


We use various cookies on the sites to improve the interactivity of the site and our services.

What is a cookie' ?

A 'cookie' is a file of limited size, generally made up of letters and numbers, sent by the internet server to the browser cookie file located on your computer's hard drive.
Find out more about cookies, how they work and how to oppose them

3 types of cookies are placed on our sites:

* Internal cookies necessary for the site to function

These cookies allow the site to function optimally. You can object and delete them using your browser settings, however your user experience may be degraded.

On the other hand, without these cookies, it is no longer possible to register for events, nor to place an order in our store.

If you try to register for an event, or to order a product, but nothing is placed in your basket, you are refusing or blocking cookies necessary for the operation of our sites.

* Audience measurement cookies

In order to adapt the site to the demands of its visitors, we measure the number of visits, the number of pages viewed as well as the activity of visitors to the site and their frequency of return.

Google Analytics, the statistical tool used by the company STUDIODEV SARL, generates cookies for its operation.

As part of the www.le-sportif.com / www.le-sportif.ca calendar we also collect your GPS coordinates, in order to offer you a way to filter the search results. This information is anonymous and is not stored on our servers. STUDIODEV SARL can therefore in no case be traced back to a natural person by this means. This is only used to improve the user experience when searching.

The personal data collected (cookie identifier) ​​by the company STUDIODEV SARL are kept for a period :

- 1 hour for “event registration” baskets on the “public site”
- 4 weeks for "event registration" baskets in "organizer entry" in the administration dedicated to the organizer
- 4 weeks for "event registration" baskets in "group entry" in the administration dedicated to a group manager
- 4 weeks for “boutique” baskets on our online store
- under 13 months (394 days) to memorize your favorite sport on www.le-sportif.com / www.le-sportif.ca to adapt the visual environment and provide you with a better user experience
- under 13 months (394 days) to memorize your language of use of our sites to immediately display it in the correct language to provide you with a better user experience

Cookies and their personal information are not transferred to third parties nor used for other purposes .

You can choose to refuse cookies and statistical analysis of your browsing data.

* Third-party cookies intended to improve the interactivity of the site

STUDIODEV SARL sites rely on certain services offered by third party sites. These include:

- Share buttons (twitter, facebook, instagram)
- Lists of tweets (Twitter)
- Videos posted on the site (youtube, dailymotion)
- Accommodation proposals

These features use third-party cookies directly placed by these services. You can configure your cookies to accept or refuse them at any time by going to your browser settings.

We use advertising companies or third parties to deliver advertisements when you browse our website.

These companies may use information (all information relating to your identity, name, address, email or telephone number is excluded) while you are browsing this website and other websites so that they can provide you with advertisements. better suited to your areas of interest.

If you would like more information on this topic, please click here:
http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Administrative utility periods (DUA) applicable to the main procedures managed by the company STUDIODEV SARL. The DUA covers the duration of conservation in the active database and in internal archives.

Procedure
DUA of the information collected as part of the procedure
Request for information from STUDIODEV SARL
3 years after closing of the application
Shop customer management
10 years after delivery
Customer management online registrations
10 years after registration
Management of sports competition results
Unlimited, because these are public sports results, and the aim is to create a sports archive, a 'historical memory'.
A simple request to our company allows you to remove your presence on these lists of results.
Note: this data is also published by the organizers on their official website. Do not forget to also request the deletion to the organizers, as they have the original of these sports results.
Lead management
3 years after the end of the prospecting
Management of suppliers
10 years after the end of the commercial relationship
Partner management
10 years after the end of the commercial relationship
Calendar management of events
10 years after the event
Complaint to STUDIODEV SARL
10 years after the closing of the file
Request for the right of access, rectification, deletion, portability
10 years after the closing of the file
Contact webmaster
3 years after receipt of the request


The company STUDIODEV SARL informs you about the various rights that you can exercise with us.

You can, at any time, exercise your rights of access, rectification and deletion of data concerning you as well as your rights of limitation and opposition to the processing and portability of your personal data.

These rights are exercised with our DPO:

- by Email: dpo@studiodev.com

- or by signed letter accompanied by a copy of an identity document to the following address:
STUDIODEV SARL
For the attention of the delegate for data protection (DPO)
30 RUE DES VERGERS
LE XENIUM / ECOSPACE
67120 MOLSHEIM
FRANCE


Your request must be accompanied by the elements necessary for your identification (name, first name, e-mail). It will be processed within one month maximum .

In the event of a violation of the GDPR regulations, you also have a right of appeal to the National Commission for Computing and Freedoms (CNIL).

CNIL declaration number : 855098 (year 2003), 1999972 (year 2016).
Copy of the CNIL declaration :PDF declaration

* Limits to the right of access

The person responsible for the file can:

- refuse your access request: in this case, he must justify his decision and inform you of the means and time limits for appealing against it.

- do not respond to requests which are manifestly abusive, in particular by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature (for example, requesting a full copy of a recording every week).

The right of access must be exercised in accordance with the rights of third parties : a person cannot obtain data relating to another person.

* Stay informed
An organization that collects information about you must provide you with clear information about the use of the data and your rights! Exercise your right to information by contacting the DPO (Data Proctection Officer) of STUDIODEV SARL.

* Check your data
Obtain and verify the data we hold on you! Exercise your right of access by contacting the DPO (Data Proctection Officer) of STUDIODEV SARL.

* Correct your data
Correct inaccurate information about you! Exercise your right of rectification by contacting the DPO (Data Proctection Officer) of STUDIODEV SARL.

* Oppose you
You can oppose for legitimate reasons that your data is disseminated, transmitted or stored! Exercise your right to object by contacting the DPO (Data Proctection Officer) of STUDIODEV SARL.

* Clear your data
Delete data about you! Exercise your right of erasure by contacting the DPO (Data Proctection Officer) of STUDIODEV SARL.

* Take your data
Take a copy of your data to reuse it elsewhere! Exercise your right to portability by contacting the DPO (Data Proctection Officer) of STUDIODEV SARL.

STUDIODEV SARL with capital of 7500 Euros
30 rue des Vergers
LE XENIUM / ECOSPACE
67120 MOLSHEIM
France


Director of publication: Régis ROSENSTIEHL
Telephone: 03.88.38.54.87
Siret: 445 408 974 00027 - RCS Saverne
Intra-community VAT number: FR39445408974
CNIL declaration number: 855098 (year 2003), 1999972 (year 2016)

Our websites are hosted by the company:

MICROSOFT
vert van de Beekstraat 354
1118 CZ Schiphol
Nederland




E-MAIL    


CONTACT US
STUDIODEV
30 RUE DES VERGERS
LE XENIUM / ECOSPACE
67120 MOLSHEIM
FRANCE

+33 (0)3.88.38.54.87



Copyright © 2002 - 2021 / Studiodev SARL / Le-Sportif / Registration4all
All rights reserved.
CNIL declaration number: 1999972